Tactical Voting by Constituency
Take a look at how we can tactically vote for a better future in these 100 constituencies.
Click on a constituency to open its tactical voting dashboard for more information and analysis.
Or enter your postcode to find your local constituency.
Constituency
Currently Held By
Tactically Vote For
Constituency:
Aberavon
HELD BY:
Labour - Stephen Kinnock
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Stephen Kinnock
Constituency:
Aberconwy
HELD BY:
Conservative - Guto Bebb
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Emily Owen
Constituency:
Aberdeen North
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Kirsty Blackman
to be decided
Constituency:
Aberdeen South
HELD BY:
Conservative - Ross Thomson
vote your preference
Constituency:
Airdrie and Shotts
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Neil Gray
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Helen McFarlane
Constituency:
Aldershot
HELD BY:
Conservative - Leo Docherty
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Gary Puffett
Constituency:
Aldridge-Brownhills
HELD BY:
Conservative - Wendy Morton
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - John Fisher
Constituency:
Altrincham and Sale West
HELD BY:
Conservative - Graham Brady
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Andrew Western
Constituency:
Alyn and Deeside
HELD BY:
Labour - Mark Tami
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Mark Tami
Constituency:
Amber Valley
HELD BY:
Conservative - Nigel Mills
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - James Dawson
Constituency:
Angus
HELD BY:
Conservative - Kirstene Hair
to be decided
Constituency:
Arfon
HELD BY:
Plaid Cymru - Hywel Williams
vote your preference
Constituency:
Argyll and Bute
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Brendan O'Hara
to be decided
Constituency:
Arundel and South Downs
HELD BY:
Conservative - Nick Herbert
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Shweta Kapadia
Constituency:
Ashfield
HELD BY:
Labour - Gloria De Piero
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Gloria de Piero
Constituency:
Ashford
HELD BY:
Conservative - Damian Green
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Sally Gathern
Constituency:
Ashton-under-Lyne
HELD BY:
Labour - Angela Rayner
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Angela Rayner
Constituency:
Aylesbury
HELD BY:
Conservative - David Lidington
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Mark Bateman
Constituency:
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
HELD BY:
Conservative - Bill Grant
to be decided
Constituency:
Banbury
HELD BY:
Conservative - Victoria Prentis
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Sean Woodcock
Constituency:
Banff and Buchan
HELD BY:
Conservative - David Duguid
to be decided
Constituency:
Barking
HELD BY:
Labour - Margaret Hodge
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Margaret Hodge
Constituency:
Barnsley Central
HELD BY:
Labour - Dan Jarvis
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Dan Jarvis
Constituency:
Barnsley East
HELD BY:
Labour - Stephanie Peacock
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Stephanie Peacock
Constituency:
Barrow and Furness
HELD BY:
Labour - John Woodcock
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - John Woodcock
Constituency:
Basildon and Billericay
HELD BY:
Conservative - John Baron
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Kayte Block
Constituency:
Basingstoke
HELD BY:
Conservative - Maria Miller
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Terry Bridgeman
Constituency:
Bassetlaw
HELD BY:
Labour - John Mann
vote your preference
Constituency:
Bath
HELD BY:
Liberal Democrat - Wera Hobhouse
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Wera Hobhouse
Constituency:
Batley and Spen
HELD BY:
Labour - Tracy Brabin
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Tracy Brabin
Constituency:
Battersea
HELD BY:
Labour - Marsha de Cordova
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Marsha de Cordova
Constituency:
Beaconsfield
HELD BY:
Conservative - Dominic Grieve
vote your preference
Constituency:
Beckenham
HELD BY:
Conservative - Bob Stewart
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Marina Ahmad
Constituency:
Bedford
HELD BY:
Labour - Mohammad Yasin
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Mohammad Yasin
Constituency:
Belfast East
HELD BY:
Democratic Unionist Party - Gavin Robinson
to be decided
Constituency:
Belfast North
HELD BY:
Democratic Unionist Party - Nigel Dodds
to be decided
Constituency:
Belfast South
HELD BY:
Democratic Unionist Party - Emma Little-Pengelly
to be decided
Constituency:
Belfast West
HELD BY:
Sinn Féin - Paul Maskey
to be decided
HELD BY:
Labour - Neil Coyle
vote your preference
HELD BY:
Conservative - John Lamont
to be decided
Constituency:
Berwick-upon-Tweed
HELD BY:
Conservative - Anne-Marie Trevelyan
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Julie Pörksen
Constituency:
Bethnal Green and Bow
HELD BY:
Labour - Rushanara Ali
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Rushanara Ali
Constituency:
Beverley and Holderness
HELD BY:
Conservative - Graham Stuart
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Johanna Boal
Constituency:
Bexhill and Battle
HELD BY:
Conservative - Huw Merriman
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Joel Kemp
Constituency:
Bexleyheath and Crayford
HELD BY:
Conservative - David Evennett
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Stefano Borella
Constituency:
Birkenhead
HELD BY:
Labour - Frank Field
vote your preference
Constituency:
Birmingham, Edgbaston
HELD BY:
Labour - Preet Gill
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Preet Gill
Constituency:
Birmingham, Erdington
HELD BY:
Labour - Jack Dromey
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Jack Dromey
Constituency:
Birmingham, Hall Green
HELD BY:
Labour - Roger Godsiff
vote your preference
Constituency:
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
HELD BY:
Labour - Liam Byrne
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Liam Byrne
Constituency:
Birmingham, Ladywood
HELD BY:
Labour - Shabana Mahmood
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Shabana Mahmood
Constituency:
Birmingham, Northfield
HELD BY:
Labour - Richard Burden
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Richard Burden
Constituency:
Birmingham, Perry Barr
HELD BY:
Labour - Khalid Mahmood
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Khalid Mahmood
Constituency:
Birmingham, Selly Oak
HELD BY:
Labour - Steve McCabe
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Steve McCabe
Constituency:
Birmingham, Yardley
HELD BY:
Labour - Jess Phillips
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Jess Phillips
Constituency:
Bishop Auckland
HELD BY:
Labour - Helen Goodman
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Helen Goodman
Constituency:
Blackburn
HELD BY:
Labour - Kate Hollern
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Kate Hollern
Constituency:
Blackley and Broughton
HELD BY:
Labour - Graham Stringer
vote your preference
HELD BY:
Conservative - Paul Maynard
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Chris Webb
Constituency:
Blackpool South
HELD BY:
Labour - Gordon Marsden
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Gordon Marsden
Constituency:
Blaenau Gwent
HELD BY:
Labour - Nick Smith
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Nick Smith
Constituency:
Blaydon
HELD BY:
Labour - Liz Twist
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Liz Twist
Constituency:
Blyth Valley
HELD BY:
Labour - Ronnie Campbell
vote your preference
HELD BY:
Conservative - Nick Gibb
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Alan Butcher
Constituency:
Bolsover
HELD BY:
Labour - Dennis Skinner
vote your preference
Constituency:
Bolton North East
HELD BY:
Labour - David Crausby
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - David Crausby
Constituency:
Bolton South East
HELD BY:
Labour - Yasmin Qureshi
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Yasmin Qureshi
Constituency:
Bolton West
HELD BY:
Conservative - Chris Green
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Julie Hilling
Constituency:
Bootle
HELD BY:
Labour - Peter Dowd
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Peter Dowd
Constituency:
Boston and Skegness
HELD BY:
Conservative - Matt Warman
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Paul Kenny
Constituency:
Bosworth
HELD BY:
Conservative - David Tredinnick
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Michael Mullaney
Constituency:
Bournemouth East
HELD BY:
Conservative - Tobias Ellwood
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Mel Semple
Constituency:
Bournemouth West
HELD BY:
Conservative - Conor Burns
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - David Stokes
Constituency:
Bracknell
HELD BY:
Conservative - Phillip Lee
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Paul Bidwell
Constituency:
Bradford East
HELD BY:
Labour - Imran Hussain
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Imran Hussain
Constituency:
Bradford South
HELD BY:
Labour - Judith Cummins
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Judith Cummins
Constituency:
Bradford West
HELD BY:
Labour - Naz Shah
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Naseem Shah
Constituency:
Braintree
HELD BY:
Conservative - James Cleverly
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Malcolm Fincken
Constituency:
Brecon and Radnorshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Chris Davies
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - James Gibson-Watt
Constituency:
Brent Central
HELD BY:
Labour - Dawn Butler
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Dawn Butler
Constituency:
Brentford and Isleworth
HELD BY:
Labour - Ruth Cadbury
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ruth Cadbury
Constituency:
Brent North
HELD BY:
Labour - Barry Gardiner
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Barry Gardiner
Constituency:
Brentwood and Ongar
HELD BY:
Conservative - Alex Burghart
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Karen Chilvers
Constituency:
Bridgend
HELD BY:
Labour - Madeleine Moon
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Madeleine Moon
HELD BY:
Conservative - Ian Liddell-Grainger
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Wes Hinckes
Constituency:
Brigg and Goole
HELD BY:
Conservative - Andrew Percy
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Terence Smith
Constituency:
Brighton, Kemptown
HELD BY:
Labour - Lloyd Russell-Moyle
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Lloyd Russell-Moyle
Constituency:
Brighton, Pavilion
HELD BY:
Green - Caroline Lucas
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Green - Caroline Lucas
Constituency:
Bristol East
HELD BY:
Labour - Kerry McCarthy
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Kerry McCarthy
Constituency:
Bristol North West
HELD BY:
Labour - Darren Jones
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Darren Jones
Constituency:
Bristol South
HELD BY:
Labour - Karin Smyth
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Karin Smyth
Constituency:
Bristol West
HELD BY:
Labour - Thangam Debbonaire
vote your preference
Constituency:
Broadland
HELD BY:
Conservative - Keith Simpson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Iain Simpson
Constituency:
Bromley and Chislehurst
HELD BY:
Conservative - Bob Neill
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Sara Hyde
Constituency:
Bromsgrove
HELD BY:
Conservative - Sajid Javid
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Michael Thompson
Constituency:
Broxbourne
HELD BY:
Conservative - Charles Walker
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Selina Elizabeth Norgrove
Constituency:
Broxtowe
HELD BY:
Conservative - Anna Soubry
vote your preference
Constituency:
Buckingham
HELD BY:
Speaker - John Bercow
to be decided
Constituency:
Burnley
HELD BY:
Labour - Julie Cooper
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Julie Cooper
Constituency:
Burton
HELD BY:
Conservative - Andrew Griffiths
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - John McKiernan
Constituency:
Bury North
HELD BY:
Labour - James Frith
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - James Frith
Constituency:
Bury South
HELD BY:
Labour - Ivan Lewis
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ivan Lewis
Constituency:
Bury St Edmunds
HELD BY:
Conservative - Jo Churchill
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - William Edwards
Constituency:
Caerphilly
HELD BY:
Labour - Wayne David
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Wayne David
HELD BY:
Liberal Democrat - Jamie Stone
to be decided
Constituency:
Calder Valley
HELD BY:
Conservative - Craig Whittaker
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Joshua Fenton-Glynn
Constituency:
Camberwell and Peckham
HELD BY:
Labour - Harriet Harman
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Harriet Harman
Constituency:
Camborne and Redruth
HELD BY:
Conservative - George Eustice
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Graham Winter
Constituency:
Cambridge
HELD BY:
Labour - Daniel Zeichner
to be decided
Constituency:
Cannock Chase
HELD BY:
Conservative - Amanda Milling
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Paul Dadge
Constituency:
Canterbury
HELD BY:
Labour - Rosie Duffield
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Rosie Duffield
Constituency:
Cardiff Central
HELD BY:
Labour - Jo Stevens
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Jo Stevens
Constituency:
Cardiff North
HELD BY:
Labour - Anna McMorrin
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Anna McMorrin
HELD BY:
Labour - Stephen Doughty
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Stephen Doughty
Constituency:
Cardiff West
HELD BY:
Labour - Kevin Brennan
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Kevin Brennan
Constituency:
Carlisle
HELD BY:
Conservative - John Stevenson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ruth Alcroft
HELD BY:
Plaid Cymru - Jonathan Edwards
vote your preference
HELD BY:
Conservative - Simon Hart
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Marc Tierney
HELD BY:
Liberal Democrat - Tom Brake
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Tom Brake
Constituency:
Castle Point
HELD BY:
Conservative - Rebecca Harris
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Joseph Patrick Cooke
Constituency:
Central Ayrshire
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Philippa Whitford
to be decided
Constituency:
Central Devon
HELD BY:
Conservative - Mel Stride
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Alex White
HELD BY:
Conservative - Daniel Poulter
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Elizabeth Hughes
Constituency:
Ceredigion
HELD BY:
Plaid Cymru - Ben Lake
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Mark Williams
Constituency:
Charnwood
HELD BY:
Conservative - Edward Argar
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Sean Kelly-Walsh
Constituency:
Chatham and Aylesford
HELD BY:
Conservative - Tracey Crouch
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Vince Maple
Constituency:
Cheadle
HELD BY:
Conservative - Mary Robinson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Mark Hunter
Constituency:
Chelmsford
HELD BY:
Conservative - Vicky Ford
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Stephen Robinson
Constituency:
Chelsea and Fulham
HELD BY:
Conservative - Greg Hands
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Alan De'Ath
Constituency:
Cheltenham
HELD BY:
Conservative - Alex Chalk
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Martin Horwood
Constituency:
Chesham and Amersham
HELD BY:
Conservative - Cheryl Gillan
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Peter Jones
Constituency:
Chesterfield
HELD BY:
Labour - Toby Perkins
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Toby Perkins
Constituency:
Chichester
HELD BY:
Conservative - Gillian Keegan
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Jonathan Brown
HELD BY:
Conservative - Iain Duncan Smith
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Bilal Mahmood
Constituency:
Chippenham
HELD BY:
Conservative - Michelle Donelan
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Helen Belcher
Constituency:
Chipping Barnet
HELD BY:
Conservative - Theresa Villiers
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Emma Whysall
Constituency:
Chorley
HELD BY:
Labour - Lindsay Hoyle
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Lindsay Hoyle
Constituency:
Christchurch
HELD BY:
Conservative - Christopher Chope
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Patrick Canavan
HELD BY:
Conservative - Mark Field
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ibrahim Dogus
Constituency:
City of Chester
HELD BY:
Labour - Chris Matheson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Chris Matheson
Constituency:
City of Durham
HELD BY:
Labour - Roberta Blackman-Woods
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Roberta Blackman-Woods
Constituency:
Clacton
HELD BY:
Conservative - Giles Watling
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Tasha Osben
Constituency:
Cleethorpes
HELD BY:
Conservative - Martin Vickers
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Peter Keith
Constituency:
Clwyd South
HELD BY:
Labour - Susan Elan Jones
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Susan Elan Jones
Constituency:
Clwyd West
HELD BY:
Conservative - David Jones
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Gareth Thomas
HELD BY:
Labour - Hugh Gaffney
to be decided
Constituency:
Colchester
HELD BY:
Conservative - Will Quince
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Bob Russell
Constituency:
Colne Valley
HELD BY:
Labour - Thelma Walker
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Thelma Walker
Constituency:
Congleton
HELD BY:
Conservative - Fiona Bruce
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Sam Corcoran
Constituency:
Copeland
HELD BY:
Conservative - Trudy Harrison
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Gillian Troughton
Constituency:
Corby
HELD BY:
Conservative - Tom Pursglove
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Beth Miller
Constituency:
Coventry North East
HELD BY:
Labour - Colleen Fletcher
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Colleen Fletcher
Constituency:
Coventry North West
HELD BY:
Labour - Geoffrey Robinson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Geoffrey Robinson
Constituency:
Coventry South
HELD BY:
Labour - Jim Cunningham
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Jim Cunningham
Constituency:
Crawley
HELD BY:
Conservative - Henry Smith
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Tim Lunnon
Constituency:
Crewe and Nantwich
HELD BY:
Labour - Laura Smith
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Laura Smith
Constituency:
Croydon Central
HELD BY:
Labour - Sarah Jones
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Sarah Jones
Constituency:
Croydon North
HELD BY:
Labour - Steve Reed
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Steve Reed
Constituency:
Croydon South
HELD BY:
Conservative - Chris Philp
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Jennifer Brathwaite
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Stuart McDonald
to be decided
Constituency:
Cynon Valley
HELD BY:
Labour - Ann Clwyd
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ann Clwyd
Constituency:
Dagenham and Rainham
HELD BY:
Labour - Jon Cruddas
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Jon Cruddas
Constituency:
Darlington
HELD BY:
Labour - Jenny Chapman
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Jenny Chapman
Constituency:
Dartford
HELD BY:
Conservative - Gareth Johnson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Bachchu Kaini
Constituency:
Daventry
HELD BY:
Conservative - Chris Heaton-Harris
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Aiden Ramsey
Constituency:
Delyn
HELD BY:
Labour - David Hanson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - David Hanson
Constituency:
Denton and Reddish
HELD BY:
Labour - Andrew Gwynne
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Andrew Gwynne
Constituency:
Derby North
HELD BY:
Labour - Chris Williamson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Chris Williamson
Constituency:
Derbyshire Dales
HELD BY:
Conservative - Patrick McLoughlin
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Andy Botham
Constituency:
Derby South
HELD BY:
Labour - Margaret Beckett
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Margaret Beckett
Constituency:
Devizes
HELD BY:
Conservative - Claire Perry
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Imtiyaz Shaikh
Constituency:
Dewsbury
HELD BY:
Labour - Paula Sherriff
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Paula Sherriff
Constituency:
Doncaster Central
HELD BY:
Labour - Rosie Winterton
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Rosie Winterton
Constituency:
Doncaster North
HELD BY:
Labour - Ed Miliband
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ed Miliband
Constituency:
Don Valley
HELD BY:
Labour - Caroline Flint
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Caroline Flint
Constituency:
Dover
HELD BY:
Conservative - Charlie Elphicke
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Stacey Blair
Constituency:
Dudley North
HELD BY:
Labour - Ian Austin
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ian Austin
Constituency:
Dudley South
HELD BY:
Conservative - Mike Wood
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Natasha Millward
Constituency:
Dulwich and West Norwood
HELD BY:
Labour - Helen Hayes
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Helen Hayes
Constituency:
Dumfries and Galloway
HELD BY:
Conservative - Alister Jack
to be decided
HELD BY:
Conservative - David Mundell
to be decided
Constituency:
Dundee East
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Stewart Hosie
to be decided
Constituency:
Dundee West
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Chris Law
to be decided
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Douglas Chapman
to be decided
Constituency:
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
HELD BY:
Plaid Cymru - Liz Saville Roberts
vote your preference
Constituency:
Ealing Central and Acton
HELD BY:
Labour - Rupa Huq
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Rupa Huq
Constituency:
Ealing North
HELD BY:
Labour - Steve Pound
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Steve Pound
Constituency:
Ealing, Southall
HELD BY:
Labour - Virendra Sharma
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Virendra Sharma
Constituency:
Easington
HELD BY:
Labour - Grahame Morris
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Grahame Morris
Constituency:
East Antrim
HELD BY:
Democratic Unionist Party - Sammy Wilson
to be decided
Constituency:
Eastbourne
HELD BY:
Liberal Democrat - Stephen Lloyd
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Stephen Lloyd
Constituency:
East Devon
HELD BY:
Conservative - Hugo Swire
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Independant - Claire Wright
Constituency:
East Dunbartonshire
HELD BY:
Liberal Democrat - Jo Swinson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Jo Swinson
Constituency:
East Ham
HELD BY:
Labour - Stephen Timms
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Stephen Timms
Constituency:
East Hampshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Damian Hinds
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Richard Robinson
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Lisa Cameron
to be decided
Constituency:
Eastleigh
HELD BY:
Conservative - Mims Davies
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Mike Thornton
Constituency:
East Londonderry
HELD BY:
Democratic Unionist Party - Gregory Campbell
to be decided
Constituency:
East Lothian
HELD BY:
Labour - Martin Whitfield
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Martin Whitfield
Constituency:
East Renfrewshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Paul Masterton
vote your preference
Constituency:
East Surrey
HELD BY:
Conservative - Sam Gyimah
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - David Lee
HELD BY:
Conservative - Tim Loughton
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Sophie Cook
Constituency:
East Yorkshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Greg Knight
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Alan Clark
Constituency:
Eddisbury
HELD BY:
Conservative - Antoinette Sandbach
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Cathy Reynolds
Constituency:
Edinburgh East
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Tommy Sheppard
to be decided
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Deidre Brock
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Gordon Munro
Constituency:
Edinburgh South
HELD BY:
Labour - Ian Murray
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ian Murray
Constituency:
Edinburgh South West
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Joanna Cherry
vote your preference
Constituency:
Edinburgh West
HELD BY:
Liberal Democrat - Christine Jardine
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Christine Jardine
Constituency:
Edmonton
HELD BY:
Labour - Kate Osamor
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Kate Osamor
HELD BY:
Labour - Justin Madders
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Justin Madders
Constituency:
Elmet and Rothwell
HELD BY:
Conservative - Alec Shelbrooke
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - David Nagle
Constituency:
Eltham
HELD BY:
Labour - Clive Efford
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Clive Efford
Constituency:
Enfield North
HELD BY:
Labour - Joan Ryan
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Joan Ryan
Constituency:
Enfield, Southgate
HELD BY:
Labour - Bambos Charalambous
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Bambos Charalambous
Constituency:
Epping Forest
HELD BY:
Conservative - Eleanor Laing
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Liam Preston
Constituency:
Epsom and Ewell
HELD BY:
Conservative - Chris Grayling
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ed Mayne
Constituency:
Erewash
HELD BY:
Conservative - Maggie Throup
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Catherine Atkinson
Constituency:
Erith and Thamesmead
HELD BY:
Labour - Teresa Pearce
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Teresa Pearce
Constituency:
Esher and Walton
HELD BY:
Conservative - Dominic Raab
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Andrew Davis
Constituency:
Exeter
HELD BY:
Labour - Ben Bradshaw
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ben Bradshaw
Constituency:
Falkirk
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - John McNally
to be decided
Constituency:
Fareham
HELD BY:
Conservative - Suella Fernandes
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Matthew James Randall
Constituency:
Faversham and Mid Kent
HELD BY:
Conservative - Helen Whately
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Michael Desmond
Constituency:
Feltham and Heston
HELD BY:
Labour - Seema Malhotra
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Seema Malhotra
HELD BY:
Sinn Féin - Michelle Gildernew
to be decided
Constituency:
Filton and Bradley Stoke
HELD BY:
Conservative - Jack Lopresti
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Naomi Rylatt
HELD BY:
Conservative - Mike Freer
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Jeremy Newmark
Constituency:
Folkestone and Hythe
HELD BY:
Conservative - Damian Collins
vote your preference
Constituency:
Forest of Dean
HELD BY:
Conservative - Mark Harper
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Shaun Stammers
Constituency:
Foyle
HELD BY:
Sinn Féin - Elisha McCallion
to be decided
Constituency:
Fylde
HELD BY:
Conservative - Mark Menzies
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Jed Sullivan
Constituency:
Gainsborough
HELD BY:
Conservative - Edward Leigh
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Catherine Tite
Constituency:
Garston and Halewood
HELD BY:
Labour - Maria Eagle
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Maria Eagle
Constituency:
Gateshead
HELD BY:
Labour - Ian Mearns
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ian Mearns
Constituency:
Gedling
HELD BY:
Labour - Vernon Coaker
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Vernon Coaker
Constituency:
Gillingham and Rainham
HELD BY:
Conservative - Rehman Chishti
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Andy Stamp
Constituency:
Glasgow Central
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Alison Thewliss
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Faten Hameed
Constituency:
Glasgow East
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - David Linden
to be decided
Constituency:
Glasgow North
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Patrick Grady
to be decided
Constituency:
Glasgow North East
HELD BY:
Labour - Paul Sweeney
to be decided
Constituency:
Glasgow North West
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Carol Monaghan
to be decided
Constituency:
Glasgow South
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Stewart McDonald
to be decided
Constituency:
Glasgow South West
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Chris Stephens
to be decided
Constituency:
Glenrothes
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Peter Grant
to be decided
Constituency:
Gloucester
HELD BY:
Conservative - Richard Graham
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Barry Kirby
Constituency:
Gordon
HELD BY:
Conservative - Colin Clark
vote your preference
Constituency:
Gosport
HELD BY:
Conservative - Caroline Dinenage
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Alan Durrant
Constituency:
Gower
HELD BY:
Labour - Tonia Antoniazzi
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Tonia Antoniazzi
Constituency:
Grantham and Stamford
HELD BY:
Conservative - Nicholas Boles
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Barrie Fairbairn
Constituency:
Gravesham
HELD BY:
Conservative - Adam Holloway
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Mandy Garford
Constituency:
Great Grimsby
HELD BY:
Labour - Melanie Onn
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Melanie Onn
Constituency:
Great Yarmouth
HELD BY:
Conservative - Brandon Lewis
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Mike Smith-Clare
Constituency:
Greenwich and Woolwich
HELD BY:
Labour - Matthew Pennycook
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Matthew Pennycook
Constituency:
Guildford
HELD BY:
Conservative - Anne Milton
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Zöe Franklin
HELD BY:
Labour - Diane Abbott
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Diane Abbott
HELD BY:
Labour - Meg Hillier
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Meg Hillier
HELD BY:
Conservative - James Morris
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ian Gordon Cooper
Constituency:
Halifax
HELD BY:
Labour - Holly Walker-Lynch
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Holly Walker-Lynch
Constituency:
Haltemprice and Howden
HELD BY:
Conservative - David Davis
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Hollie Devanney
Constituency:
Halton
HELD BY:
Labour - Derek Twigg
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Derek Twigg
Constituency:
Hammersmith
HELD BY:
Labour - Andrew Slaughter
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Andrew Slaughter
Constituency:
Hampstead and Kilburn
HELD BY:
Labour - Tulip Siddiq
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Tulip Siddiq
Constituency:
Harborough
HELD BY:
Conservative - Neil O'Brien
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Zuffar Haq
Constituency:
Harlow
HELD BY:
Conservative - Robert Halfon
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Phil Waite
HELD BY:
Conservative - Andrew Jones
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Helen Flynn
Constituency:
Harrow East
HELD BY:
Conservative - Bob Blackman
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Navin Shah
Constituency:
Harrow West
HELD BY:
Labour - Gareth Thomas
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Gareth Thomas
Constituency:
Hartlepool
HELD BY:
Labour - Mike Hill
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Mike Hill
Constituency:
Harwich and North Essex
HELD BY:
Conservative - Bernard Jenkin
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Rosalind Scott
Constituency:
Hastings and Rye
HELD BY:
Conservative - Amber Rudd
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Peter Chowney
Constituency:
Havant
HELD BY:
Conservative - Alan Mak
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Graham Giles
Constituency:
Hayes and Harlington
HELD BY:
Labour - John Martin McDonnell
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - John McDonnell
Constituency:
Hazel Grove
HELD BY:
Conservative - William Wragg
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Lisa Smart
Constituency:
Hemel Hempstead
HELD BY:
Conservative - Mike Penning
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Mandi Tattershall
Constituency:
Hemsworth
HELD BY:
Labour - Jon Trickett
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Jon Trickett
Constituency:
Hendon
HELD BY:
Conservative - Matthew Offord
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Mike Katz
Constituency:
Henley
HELD BY:
Conservative - John Howell
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Laura Coyle
HELD BY:
Conservative - Jesse Norman
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Anna Coda
Constituency:
Hertford and Stortford
HELD BY:
Conservative - Mark Prisk
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Katherine Chibah
Constituency:
Hertsmere
HELD BY:
Conservative - Oliver Dowden
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Fiona Smith
Constituency:
Hexham
HELD BY:
Conservative - Guy Opperman
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Stephen Powers
Constituency:
Heywood and Middleton
HELD BY:
Labour - Liz McInnes
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Liz McInnes
Constituency:
High Peak
HELD BY:
Labour - Ruth George
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ruth George
Constituency:
Hitchin and Harpenden
HELD BY:
Conservative - Bim Afolami
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - John Hayes
Constituency:
Holborn and St Pancras
HELD BY:
Labour - Keir Starmer
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Keir Starmer
Constituency:
Hornchurch and Upminster
HELD BY:
Conservative - Julia Dockerill
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Rocky Gill
Constituency:
Hornsey and Wood Green
HELD BY:
Labour - Catherine West
vote your preference
Constituency:
Horsham
HELD BY:
Conservative - Jeremy Quin
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Morwen Elizabeth Millson
HELD BY:
Labour - Bridget Phillipson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Bridget Phillipson
Constituency:
Hove
HELD BY:
Labour - Peter Kyle
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Peter Kyle
Constituency:
Huddersfield
HELD BY:
Labour - Barry Sheerman
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Barry Sheerman
Constituency:
Huntingdon
HELD BY:
Conservative - Jonathan Djanogly
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Nik Johnson
Constituency:
Hyndburn
HELD BY:
Labour - Graham Jones
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Graham Jones
Constituency:
Ilford North
HELD BY:
Labour - Wes Streeting
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Wes Streeting
Constituency:
Ilford South
HELD BY:
Labour - Mike Gapes
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Mike Gapes
Constituency:
Inverclyde
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Ronnie Cowan
to be decided
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Drew Hendry
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Ritchie Cunningham
Constituency:
Ipswich
HELD BY:
Labour - Sandy Martin
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Sandy Martin
Constituency:
Isle of Wight
HELD BY:
Conservative - Bob Seely
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Green - Vix Lowthion
Constituency:
Islington North
HELD BY:
Labour - Jeremy Corbyn
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Jeremy Corbyn
HELD BY:
Labour - Emily Thornberry
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Emily Thornberry
Constituency:
Islwyn
HELD BY:
Labour - Chris Evans
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Chris Evans
Constituency:
Jarrow
HELD BY:
Labour - Stephen Hepburn
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Stephen Hepburn
Constituency:
Keighley
HELD BY:
Labour - John Grogan
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - John Grogan
Constituency:
Kenilworth and Southam
HELD BY:
Conservative - Jeremy Wright
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Bally Singh
Constituency:
Kensington
HELD BY:
Labour - Emma Dent Coad
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Emma Dent Coad
Constituency:
Kettering
HELD BY:
Conservative - Philip Hollobone
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Mick Scrimshaw
Constituency:
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Alan Brown
to be decided
Constituency:
Kingston and Surbiton
HELD BY:
Liberal Democrat - Edward Davey
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Edward Davey
Constituency:
Kingston upon Hull East
HELD BY:
Labour - Karl Turner
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Karl Turner
Constituency:
Kingston upon Hull North
HELD BY:
Labour - Diana R. Johnson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Diana Johnson
HELD BY:
Labour - Emma Hardy
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Emma Hardy
Constituency:
Kingswood
HELD BY:
Conservative - Chris Skidmore
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Mhairi Threlfall
HELD BY:
Labour - Lesley Laird
to be decided
Constituency:
Knowsley
HELD BY:
Labour - George Howarth
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - George Howarth
Constituency:
Lagan Valley
HELD BY:
Democratic Unionist Party - Jeffrey M. Donaldson
to be decided
Constituency:
Lanark and Hamilton East
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Angela Crawley
to be decided
Constituency:
Lancaster and Fleetwood
HELD BY:
Labour - Cat Smith
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Cat Smith
Constituency:
Leeds Central
HELD BY:
Labour - Hilary Benn
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Hilary Benn
Constituency:
Leeds East
HELD BY:
Labour - Richard Burgon
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Richard Burgon
Constituency:
Leeds North East
HELD BY:
Labour - Fabian Hamilton
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Fabian Hamilton
Constituency:
Leeds North West
HELD BY:
Labour - Alex Sobel
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Greg Mulholland
Constituency:
Leeds West
HELD BY:
Labour - Rachel Reeves
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Rachel Reeves
Constituency:
Leicester East
HELD BY:
Labour - Keith Vaz
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Keith Vaz
Constituency:
Leicester South
HELD BY:
Labour - Jon Ashworth
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Jon Ashworth
Constituency:
Leicester West
HELD BY:
Labour - Liz Kendall
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Liz Kendall
Constituency:
Leigh
HELD BY:
Labour - Jo Platt
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Jo Platt
Constituency:
Lewes
HELD BY:
Conservative - Maria Caulfield
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Kelly-Marie Blundell
Constituency:
Lewisham, Deptford
HELD BY:
Labour - Vicky Foxcroft
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Vicky Foxcroft
Constituency:
Lewisham East
HELD BY:
Labour - Heidi Alexander
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Heidi Alexander
Constituency:
Lewisham West and Penge
HELD BY:
Labour - Ellie Reeves
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ellie Reeves
Constituency:
Leyton and Wanstead
HELD BY:
Labour - John Cryer
vote your preference
Constituency:
Lichfield
HELD BY:
Conservative - Michael Fabricant
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Chris Worsey
Constituency:
Lincoln
HELD BY:
Labour - Karen Lee
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Karen Lee
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Martyn Day
to be decided
Constituency:
Liverpool, Riverside
HELD BY:
Labour - Louise Ellman
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Louise Ellman
Constituency:
Liverpool, Walton
HELD BY:
Labour - Dan Carden
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Dan Carden
Constituency:
Liverpool, Wavertree
HELD BY:
Labour - Luciana Berger
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Luciana Berger
Constituency:
Liverpool, West Derby
HELD BY:
Labour - Stephen Twigg
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Stephen Twigg
Constituency:
Livingston
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Hannah Bardell
to be decided
Constituency:
Llanelli
HELD BY:
Labour - Nia Griffith
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Nia Griffith
Constituency:
Loughborough
HELD BY:
Conservative - Nicky Morgan
vote your preference
Constituency:
Louth and Horncastle
HELD BY:
Conservative - Victoria Atkins
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Julie Speed
Constituency:
Ludlow
HELD BY:
Conservative - Philip Dunne
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Heather Kidd
Constituency:
Luton North
HELD BY:
Labour - Kelvin Hopkins
vote your preference
Constituency:
Luton South
HELD BY:
Labour - Gavin Shuker
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Gavin Shuker
Constituency:
Macclesfield
HELD BY:
Conservative - David Rutley
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Neil Puttick
Constituency:
Maidenhead
HELD BY:
Conservative - Theresa May
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Tony Hill
Constituency:
Maidstone and The Weald
HELD BY:
Conservative - Helen Grant
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Emily Fermor
Constituency:
Makerfield
HELD BY:
Labour - Yvonne Fovargue
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Yvonne Fovargue
Constituency:
Maldon
HELD BY:
Conservative - John Whittingdale
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Peter Edwards
Constituency:
Manchester Central
HELD BY:
Labour - Lucy Powell
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Lucy Powell
Constituency:
Manchester, Gorton
HELD BY:
Labour - Afzal Khan
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Afzal Khan
Constituency:
Manchester, Withington
HELD BY:
Labour - Jeff Smith
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Jeff Smith
Constituency:
Mansfield
HELD BY:
Conservative - Ben Bradley
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Alan Meale
Constituency:
Meon Valley
HELD BY:
Conservative - George Hollingbery
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Martin Tod
Constituency:
Meriden
HELD BY:
Conservative - Caroline Spelman
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Tom McNeil
HELD BY:
Labour - Gerald Jones
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Gerald Jones
Constituency:
Mid Bedfordshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Nadine Dorries
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Rhiannon Meades
Constituency:
Mid Derbyshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Pauline Latham
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Alison Martin
Constituency:
Middlesbrough
HELD BY:
Labour - Andy McDonald
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Andy McDonald
HELD BY:
Conservative - Simon Clarke
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Tracy Harvey
HELD BY:
Conservative - Michael Tomlinson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Vikki Slade
Constituency:
Midlothian
HELD BY:
Labour - Danielle Rowley
to be decided
Constituency:
Mid Norfolk
HELD BY:
Conservative - George Freeman
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Sarah Simpson
Constituency:
Mid Sussex
HELD BY:
Conservative - Nicholas Soames
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Sarah Osborne
Constituency:
Mid Ulster
HELD BY:
Sinn Féin - Francie Molloy
to be decided
Constituency:
Mid Worcestershire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Nigel Huddleston
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Fred Grindrod
Constituency:
Milton Keynes North
HELD BY:
Conservative - Mark Lancaster
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Charlynne Pullen
Constituency:
Milton Keynes South
HELD BY:
Conservative - Iain Stewart
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Hannah Frances O'Neill
Constituency:
Mitcham and Morden
HELD BY:
Labour - Siobhain McDonagh
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Siobhain McDonagh
Constituency:
Mole Valley
HELD BY:
Conservative - Paul Beresford
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Paul Kennedy
Constituency:
Monmouth
HELD BY:
Conservative - David Davies
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ruth Jones
Constituency:
Montgomeryshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Glyn Davies
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Jane Dodds
Constituency:
Moray
HELD BY:
Conservative - Douglas Ross
to be decided
Constituency:
Morecambe and Lunesdale
HELD BY:
Conservative - David Morris
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Vikki Singleton
Constituency:
Morley and Outwood
HELD BY:
Conservative - Andrea Jenkyns
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Neil Dawson
Constituency:
Motherwell and Wishaw
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Marion Fellows
to be decided
Constituency:
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Angus MacNeil
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ealasaid MacDonald
Constituency:
Neath
HELD BY:
Labour - Christina Rees
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Christina Rees
Constituency:
Newark
HELD BY:
Conservative - Robert Jenrick
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Chantal Lee
Constituency:
Newbury
HELD BY:
Conservative - Richard Benyon
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Judith Bunting
Constituency:
Newcastle-under-Lyme
HELD BY:
Labour - Paul Farrelly
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Paul Farrelly
HELD BY:
Labour - Chi Onwurah
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Chi Onwurah
Constituency:
Newcastle upon Tyne East
HELD BY:
Labour - Nick Brown
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Nick Brown
HELD BY:
Labour - Catherine McKinnell
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Catherine McKinnell
Constituency:
New Forest East
HELD BY:
Conservative - Julian Lewis
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - David Harrison
Constituency:
New Forest West
HELD BY:
Conservative - Desmond Swayne
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Terry Scriven
Constituency:
Newport East
HELD BY:
Labour - Jessica Morden
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Jessica Morden
Constituency:
Newport West
HELD BY:
Labour - Paul Flynn
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Paul Flynn
Constituency:
Newry and Armagh
HELD BY:
Sinn Féin - Mickey Brady
to be decided
Constituency:
Newton Abbot
HELD BY:
Conservative - Anne Marie Morris
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Marie Chadwick
HELD BY:
Labour - Yvette Cooper
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Yvette Cooper
Constituency:
Northampton North
HELD BY:
Conservative - Michael Ellis
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Sally Keeble
Constituency:
Northampton South
HELD BY:
Conservative - Andrew Lewer
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Kevin McKeever
Constituency:
North Antrim
HELD BY:
Democratic Unionist Party - Ian Paisley Jnr
to be decided
Constituency:
North Ayrshire and Arran
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Patricia Gibson
to be decided
Constituency:
North Cornwall
HELD BY:
Conservative - Scott Mann
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Dan Rogerson
Constituency:
North Devon
HELD BY:
Conservative - Peter Heaton-Jones
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Nick Harvey
Constituency:
North Dorset
HELD BY:
Conservative - Simon Hoare
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Tom Panton
Constituency:
North Down
HELD BY:
Independent - Sylvia Hermon
to be decided
Constituency:
North Durham
HELD BY:
Labour - Kevan Jones
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Kevan Jones
Constituency:
North East Bedfordshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Alistair Burt
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Julian Vaughan
HELD BY:
Conservative - Stephen Barclay
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ken Rustidge
Constituency:
North East Derbyshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Lee Benjamin Rowley
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Natascha Engel
Constituency:
North East Fife
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Stephen Gethins
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Elizabeth Riches
Constituency:
North East Hampshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Ranil Jayawardena
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Graham Cockarill
Constituency:
North East Hertfordshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Oliver Heald
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Doug Swanney
Constituency:
North East Somerset
HELD BY:
Conservative - Jacob Rees-Mogg
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Robin Moss
Constituency:
North Herefordshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Bill Wiggin
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Jeanie Falconer
Constituency:
North Norfolk
HELD BY:
Liberal Democrat - Norman Lamb
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Norman Lamb
Constituency:
North Shropshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Owen Paterson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Graeme Currie
Constituency:
North Somerset
HELD BY:
Conservative - Liam Fox
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Richard Foord
Constituency:
North Swindon
HELD BY:
Conservative - Justin Tomlinson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Mark Dempsey
Constituency:
North Thanet
HELD BY:
Conservative - Roger Gale
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Frances Rehal
Constituency:
North Tyneside
HELD BY:
Labour - Mary Glindon
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Mary Glindon
Constituency:
North Warwickshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Craig Tracey
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Julie Anne Jackson
HELD BY:
Conservative - Shailesh Vara
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Iain Ramsbottom
Constituency:
North West Durham
HELD BY:
Labour - Laura Pidcock
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Laura Pidcock
Constituency:
North West Hampshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Kit Malthouse
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Alexander Payton
HELD BY:
Conservative - Andrew Bridgen
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Sean Sheahan
Constituency:
North West Norfolk
HELD BY:
Conservative - Henry Bellingham
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Joanne Rust
Constituency:
North Wiltshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - James Gray
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Brian George Felton Mathew
Constituency:
Norwich North
HELD BY:
Conservative - Chloe Smith
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Chris Jones
Constituency:
Norwich South
HELD BY:
Labour - Clive Lewis
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Clive Lewis
Constituency:
Nottingham East
HELD BY:
Labour - Chris Leslie
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Chris Leslie
Constituency:
Nottingham North
HELD BY:
Labour - Alex Norris
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Alex Norris
Constituency:
Nottingham South
HELD BY:
Labour - Lilian Greenwood
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Lilian Greenwood
Constituency:
Nuneaton
HELD BY:
Conservative - Marcus Jones
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Philip Johnson
HELD BY:
Conservative - Luke Graham
to be decided
Constituency:
Ogmore
HELD BY:
Labour - Chris Elmore
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Chris Elmore
Constituency:
Old Bexley and Sidcup
HELD BY:
Conservative - James Brokenshire
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Danny Hackett
HELD BY:
Labour - Debbie Abrahams
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Debbie Abrahams
Constituency:
Oldham West and Royton
HELD BY:
Labour - Jim McMahon
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Jim McMahon
Constituency:
Orkney and Shetland
HELD BY:
Liberal Democrat - Alistair Carmichael
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Alistair Carmichael
Constituency:
Orpington
HELD BY:
Conservative - Jo Johnson
vote your preference
Constituency:
Oxford East
HELD BY:
Labour - Anneliese Dodds
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Anneliese Dodds
Constituency:
Oxford West and Abingdon
HELD BY:
Liberal Democrat - Layla Moran
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Layla Moran
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Gavin Newlands
to be decided
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Mhairi Black
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Alison Dowling
Constituency:
Pendle
HELD BY:
Conservative - Andrew Stephenson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Wayne Blackburn
HELD BY:
Labour - Angela Christine Smith
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Angela Christine Smith
Constituency:
Penrith and The Border
HELD BY:
Conservative - Rory Stewart
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Lola McEvoy
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Pete Wishart
to be decided
Constituency:
Peterborough
HELD BY:
Labour - Fiona Onasanya
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Fiona Onasanya
Constituency:
Plymouth, Moor View
HELD BY:
Conservative - Johnny Mercer
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Sue Dann
HELD BY:
Labour - Luke Pollard
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Luke Pollard
Constituency:
Pontypridd
HELD BY:
Labour - Owen Smith
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Owen Smith
Constituency:
Poole
HELD BY:
Conservative - Robert Syms
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Katie Taylor
Constituency:
Poplar and Limehouse
HELD BY:
Labour - Jim Fitzpatrick
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Jim Fitzpatrick
Constituency:
Portsmouth North
HELD BY:
Conservative - Penny Mordaunt
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Rumal Khan
Constituency:
Portsmouth South
HELD BY:
Labour - Stephen Morgan
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Gerald Vernon-Jackson
Constituency:
Preseli Pembrokeshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Stephen Crabb
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Philippa Thompson
Constituency:
Preston
HELD BY:
Labour - Mark Hendrick
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Mark Hendrick
Constituency:
Pudsey
HELD BY:
Conservative - Stuart Andrew
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ian Joseph McCargo
Constituency:
Putney
HELD BY:
Conservative - Justine Greening
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Neeraj Patil
Constituency:
Rayleigh and Wickford
HELD BY:
Conservative - Mark Francois
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Mark Daniels
Constituency:
Reading East
HELD BY:
Labour - Matt Rodda
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Matt Rodda
Constituency:
Reading West
HELD BY:
Conservative - Alok Sharma
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Olivia Bailey
Constituency:
Redcar
HELD BY:
Labour - Anna Turley
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Anna Turley
Constituency:
Redditch
HELD BY:
Conservative - Rachel Maclean
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Rebecca Blake
Constituency:
Reigate
HELD BY:
Conservative - Crispin Blunt
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Anna Tarrant
Constituency:
Rhondda
HELD BY:
Labour - Chris Bryant
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Chris Bryant
Constituency:
Ribble Valley
HELD BY:
Conservative - Nigel Evans
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - David Hinder
Constituency:
Richmond Park
HELD BY:
Conservative - Zac Goldsmith
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Sarah Olney
Constituency:
Richmond (Yorks)
HELD BY:
Conservative - Rishi Sunak
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Daniel Perry
Constituency:
Rochdale
HELD BY:
Labour - Tony Lloyd
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Tony Lloyd
Constituency:
Rochester and Strood
HELD BY:
Conservative - Kelly Tolhurst
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Teresa Murray
HELD BY:
Conservative - James Duddridge
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ashley Dalton
Constituency:
Romford
HELD BY:
Conservative - Andrew Rosindell
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Angelina Leatherbarrow
HELD BY:
Conservative - Caroline Nokes
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Catherine Royce
Constituency:
Rossendale and Darwen
HELD BY:
Conservative - Jake Berry
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Alyson Barnes
Constituency:
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Ian Blackford
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Jean Davis
Constituency:
Rotherham
HELD BY:
Labour - Sarah Champion
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Sarah Champion
Constituency:
Rother Valley
HELD BY:
Labour - Kevin Barron
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Kevin Barron
Constituency:
Rugby
HELD BY:
Conservative - Mark Pawsey
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Claire Edwards
HELD BY:
Conservative - Nick Hurd
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Rebecca Lury
Constituency:
Runnymede and Weybridge
HELD BY:
Conservative - Philip Hammond
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Fiona Dent
Constituency:
Rushcliffe
HELD BY:
Conservative - Kenneth Clarke
vote your preference
HELD BY:
Labour - Gerard Killen
to be decided
Constituency:
Rutland and Melton
HELD BY:
Conservative - Alan Duncan
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Heather Peto
Constituency:
Saffron Walden
HELD BY:
Conservative - Kemi Badenoch
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Mike Hibbs
Constituency:
Salford and Eccles
HELD BY:
Labour - Rebecca Long Bailey
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Rebecca Long-Bailey
Constituency:
Salisbury
HELD BY:
Conservative - John Glen
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Tom Corbin
Constituency:
Scarborough and Whitby
HELD BY:
Conservative - Robert Goodwill
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Eric Broadbent
Constituency:
Scunthorpe
HELD BY:
Labour - Nicholas Dakin
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Nicholas Dakin
Constituency:
Sedgefield
HELD BY:
Labour - Phil Wilson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Phil Wilson
Constituency:
Sefton Central
HELD BY:
Labour - Bill Esterson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Bill Esterson
Constituency:
Selby and Ainsty
HELD BY:
Conservative - Nigel Adams
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - David Bowgett
Constituency:
Sevenoaks
HELD BY:
Conservative - Michael Fallon
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Chris Clark
HELD BY:
Labour - Gill Furniss
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Gill Furniss
Constituency:
Sheffield Central
HELD BY:
Labour - Paul Blomfield
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Paul Blomfield
Constituency:
Sheffield, Hallam
HELD BY:
Labour - Jared Cain O'Mara
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Nick Clegg
Constituency:
Sheffield, Heeley
HELD BY:
Labour - Louise Haigh
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Louise Haigh
Constituency:
Sheffield South East
HELD BY:
Labour - Clive Betts
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Clive Betts
Constituency:
Sherwood
HELD BY:
Conservative - Mark Spencer
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Mike Pringle
Constituency:
Shipley
HELD BY:
Conservative - Philip Davies
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Steve Clapcote
Constituency:
Shrewsbury and Atcham
HELD BY:
Conservative - Daniel Kawczynski
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Laura Davies
HELD BY:
Conservative - Gordon Henderson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Michael Rolfe
Constituency:
Skipton and Ripon
HELD BY:
Conservative - Julian Smith
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Alan Peter Woodhead
HELD BY:
Conservative - Caroline Johnson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Jim Clarke
Constituency:
Slough
HELD BY:
Labour - Tanmanjit Singh Dhesi
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Tanmanjit Singh Dhesi
Constituency:
Solihull
HELD BY:
Conservative - Julian Knight
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Ade Adeyemo
Constituency:
Somerton and Frome
HELD BY:
Conservative - David Warburton
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Mark Blackburn
Constituency:
Southampton, Itchen
HELD BY:
Conservative - Royston Smith
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Simon Letts
Constituency:
Southampton, Test
HELD BY:
Labour - Alan Whitehead
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Alan Whitehead
Constituency:
South Antrim
HELD BY:
Democratic Unionist Party - Paul Girvan
to be decided
HELD BY:
Conservative - Stephen Metcalfe
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Byron Taylor
Constituency:
South Cambridgeshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Heidi Allen
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Susan van de Ven
Constituency:
South Derbyshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Heather Wheeler
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Robert Pearson
Constituency:
South Dorset
HELD BY:
Conservative - Richard Drax
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Tashi Warr
Constituency:
South Down
HELD BY:
Sinn Féin - Chris Hazzard
to be decided
HELD BY:
Conservative - Lucy Frazer
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Lucy Kathleen Nethsingha
Constituency:
South East Cornwall
HELD BY:
Conservative - Sheryll Murray
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Phil Hutty
Constituency:
Southend West
HELD BY:
Conservative - David Amess
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Julian Ware-Lane
HELD BY:
Conservative - John Hayes
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Voyteck Kowalewski
Constituency:
South Leicestershire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Alberto Costa
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Shabbir Aslam
Constituency:
South Norfolk
HELD BY:
Conservative - Richard Bacon
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Danielle Glavin
Constituency:
South Northamptonshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Andrea Leadsom
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Sophie Johnson
Constituency:
Southport
HELD BY:
Conservative - Damien Moore
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Sue McGuire
Constituency:
South Ribble
HELD BY:
Conservative - Seema Kennedy
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Julie Gibson
Constituency:
South Shields
HELD BY:
Labour - Emma Lewell-Buck
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Emma Lewell-Buck
Constituency:
South Staffordshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Gavin Williamson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Adam Ashley Freeman
Constituency:
South Suffolk
HELD BY:
Conservative - James Cartlidge
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Emma Bishton
Constituency:
South Swindon
HELD BY:
Conservative - Robert Buckland
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Sarah Church
Constituency:
South Thanet
HELD BY:
Conservative - Craig Mackinlay
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Raushan Ara
Constituency:
South West Bedfordshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Andrew Selous
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Daniel Scott
Constituency:
South West Devon
HELD BY:
Conservative - Gary Streeter
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Philippa Davey
Constituency:
South West Hertfordshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - David Gauke
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Robert Wakely
Constituency:
South West Norfolk
HELD BY:
Conservative - Elizabeth Truss
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Peter Smith
Constituency:
South West Surrey
HELD BY:
Conservative - Jeremy Hunt
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
National Health Action party - Dr Louise Irvine
Constituency:
South West Wiltshire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Andrew Murrison
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Trevor William Carbin
Constituency:
Spelthorne
HELD BY:
Conservative - Kwasi Kwarteng
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Rebecca Geach
Constituency:
Stafford
HELD BY:
Conservative - Jeremy Lefroy
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - David Williams
Constituency:
Staffordshire Moorlands
HELD BY:
Conservative - Karen Bradley
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Dave Jones
Constituency:
St Albans
HELD BY:
Conservative - Anne Main
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Daisy Cooper
Constituency:
Stalybridge and Hyde
HELD BY:
Labour - Jonathan Reynolds
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Jonathan Reynolds
Constituency:
St Austell and Newquay
HELD BY:
Conservative - Steve Double
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Stephen Gilbert
Constituency:
Stevenage
HELD BY:
Conservative - Stephen McPartland
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Sharon Taylor
Constituency:
St Helens North
HELD BY:
Labour - Conor McGinn
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Conor McGinn
HELD BY:
Labour - Marie Rimmer
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Marie Rimmer
Constituency:
Stirling
HELD BY:
Conservative - Stephen Kerr
to be decided
Constituency:
St Ives
HELD BY:
Conservative - Derek Thomas
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Andrew George
Constituency:
Stockport
HELD BY:
Labour - Ann Coffey
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ann Coffey
Constituency:
Stockton North
HELD BY:
Labour - Alex Cunningham
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Alex Cunningham
Constituency:
Stockton South
HELD BY:
Labour - Paul Daniel Williams
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Paul Daniel Williams
Constituency:
Stoke-on-Trent Central
HELD BY:
Labour - Gareth Snell
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Gareth Craig Snell
Constituency:
Stoke-on-Trent North
HELD BY:
Labour - Ruth Smeeth
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ruth Smeeth
Constituency:
Stoke-on-Trent South
HELD BY:
Conservative - Jack Brereton
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Rob Flello
Constituency:
Stone
HELD BY:
Conservative - Bill Cash
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Sam Hale
Constituency:
Stourbridge
HELD BY:
Conservative - Margot James
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Pete Lowe
Constituency:
Strangford
HELD BY:
Democratic Unionist Party - Jim Shannon
to be decided
Constituency:
Stratford-on-Avon
HELD BY:
Conservative - Nadhim Zahawi
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Elizabeth Adams
Constituency:
Streatham
HELD BY:
Labour - Chuka Umunna
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Chuka Umunna
Constituency:
Stretford and Urmston
HELD BY:
Labour - Kate Green
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Kate Green
Constituency:
Stroud
HELD BY:
Labour - David Drew
vote your preference
Constituency:
Suffolk Coastal
HELD BY:
Conservative - Therese Coffey
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Cameron Matthews
Constituency:
Sunderland Central
HELD BY:
Labour - Julie Elliott
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Julie Elliott
Constituency:
Surrey Heath
HELD BY:
Conservative - Michael Gove
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Ann-Marie Barker
Constituency:
Sutton and Cheam
HELD BY:
Conservative - Paul Scully
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Amna Ahmad
Constituency:
Sutton Coldfield
HELD BY:
Conservative - Andrew Mitchell
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Rob Pocock
Constituency:
Swansea East
HELD BY:
Labour - Carolyn Harris
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Carolyn Harris
Constituency:
Swansea West
HELD BY:
Labour - Geraint Davies
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Geraint Davies
Constituency:
Tamworth
HELD BY:
Conservative - Christopher Pincher
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Andrew Hammond
Constituency:
Tatton
HELD BY:
Conservative - Esther Louise McVey
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Sam Rushworth
Constituency:
Taunton Deane
HELD BY:
Conservative - Rebecca Pow
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Gideon Amos
Constituency:
Telford
HELD BY:
Conservative - Lucy Allan
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Kuldip Sahota
Constituency:
Tewkesbury
HELD BY:
Conservative - Laurence Robertson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Cait Clucas
Constituency:
The Cotswolds
HELD BY:
Conservative - Geoffrey Clifton-Brown
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Andrew Gant
Constituency:
The Wrekin
HELD BY:
Conservative - Mark Pritchard
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Dylan Harrison
Constituency:
Thirsk and Malton
HELD BY:
Conservative - Kevin Hollinrake
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Alan Philip Avery
Constituency:
Thornbury and Yate
HELD BY:
Conservative - Luke Hall
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Claire Young
Constituency:
Thurrock
HELD BY:
Conservative - Jackie Doyle-Price
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - John Kent
Constituency:
Tiverton and Honiton
HELD BY:
Conservative - Neil Parish
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Caroline Kolek
Constituency:
Tonbridge and Malling
HELD BY:
Conservative - Thomas Tugendhat
vote your preference
Constituency:
Tooting
HELD BY:
Labour - Rosena Allin-Khan
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Rosena Allin-Khan
Constituency:
Torbay
HELD BY:
Conservative - Kevin Foster
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Deborah Brewer
Constituency:
Torfaen
HELD BY:
Labour - Nick Thomas-Symonds
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Nick Thomas-Symonds
Constituency:
Torridge and West Devon
HELD BY:
Conservative - Geoffrey Cox
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - David Chalmers
Constituency:
Totnes
HELD BY:
Conservative - Sarah Wollaston
vote your preference
Constituency:
Tottenham
HELD BY:
Labour - David Lammy
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - David Lammy
Constituency:
Truro and Falmouth
HELD BY:
Conservative - Sarah Newton
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Rob Nolan
Constituency:
Tunbridge Wells
HELD BY:
Conservative - Greg Clark
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Charles Woodgate
Constituency:
Twickenham
HELD BY:
Liberal Democrat - Vincent Cable
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Vincent Cable
Constituency:
Tynemouth
HELD BY:
Labour - Alan Campbell
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Alan Campbell
Constituency:
Upper Bann
HELD BY:
Democratic Unionist Party - David Simpson
to be decided
HELD BY:
Conservative - Boris Johnson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Vincent Lo
Constituency:
Vale of Clwyd
HELD BY:
Labour - Chris Ruane
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Chris Ruane
Constituency:
Vale of Glamorgan
HELD BY:
Conservative - Alun Cairns
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Camilla Beaven
Constituency:
Vauxhall
HELD BY:
Labour - Kate Hoey
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - George Turner
Constituency:
Wakefield
HELD BY:
Labour - Mary Creagh
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Mary Creagh
Constituency:
Wallasey
HELD BY:
Labour - Angela Eagle
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Angela Eagle
Constituency:
Walsall North
HELD BY:
Conservative - Eddie Hughes
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - David Winnick
Constituency:
Walsall South
HELD BY:
Labour - Valerie Vaz
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Valerie Vaz
Constituency:
Walthamstow
HELD BY:
Labour - Stella Creasy
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Stella Creasy
Constituency:
Wansbeck
HELD BY:
Labour - Ian Lavery
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ian Lavery
Constituency:
Wantage
HELD BY:
Conservative - Ed Vaizey
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Chris Carrigan
Constituency:
Warley
HELD BY:
Labour - John Spellar
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - John Spellar
Constituency:
Warrington North
HELD BY:
Labour - Helen Jones
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Helen Jones
Constituency:
Warrington South
HELD BY:
Labour - Faisal Rashid
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Faisal Rashid
Constituency:
Warwick and Leamington
HELD BY:
Labour - Matt Western
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Matt Western
HELD BY:
Labour - Sharon Hodgson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Sharon Hodgson
Constituency:
Watford
HELD BY:
Conservative - Richard Harrington
to be decided
Constituency:
Waveney
HELD BY:
Conservative - Peter Aldous
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Sonia Barker
Constituency:
Wealden
HELD BY:
Conservative - Nusrat Ghani
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Chris Bowers
Constituency:
Weaver Vale
HELD BY:
Labour - Mike Amesbury
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Mike Amesbury
Constituency:
Wellingborough
HELD BY:
Conservative - Peter Bone
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Andrea Jayne Watts
Constituency:
Wells
HELD BY:
Conservative - James Heappey
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Tessa Jane Munt
Constituency:
Welwyn Hatfield
HELD BY:
Conservative - Grant Shapps
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Anawar Miah
Constituency:
Wentworth and Dearne
HELD BY:
Labour - John Healey
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - John Healey
HELD BY:
Conservative - Andrew Bowie
to be decided
Constituency:
West Bromwich East
HELD BY:
Labour - Tom Watson
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Tom Watson
Constituency:
West Bromwich West
HELD BY:
Labour - Adrian Bailey
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Adrian Bailey
Constituency:
West Dorset
HELD BY:
Conservative - Oliver Letwin
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Andy Canning
Constituency:
West Dunbartonshire
HELD BY:
Scottish National Party - Martin Docherty
to be decided
Constituency:
West Ham
HELD BY:
Labour - Lyn Brown
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Lyn Brown
Constituency:
West Lancashire
HELD BY:
Labour - Rosie Cooper
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Rosie Cooper
Constituency:
Westminster North
HELD BY:
Labour - Karen Buck
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Karen Buck
Constituency:
Westmorland and Lonsdale
HELD BY:
Liberal Democrat - Tim Farron
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Tim Farron
Constituency:
Weston-Super-Mare
HELD BY:
Conservative - John Penrose
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Tim Taylor
Constituency:
West Suffolk
HELD BY:
Conservative - Matthew Hancock
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Michael Jefferys
Constituency:
West Tyrone
HELD BY:
Sinn Féin - Barry McElduff
to be decided
Constituency:
West Worcestershire
HELD BY:
Conservative - Harriett Baldwin
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Edward McMillan-Scott
Constituency:
Wigan
HELD BY:
Labour - Lisa Nandy
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Lisa Nandy
Constituency:
Wimbledon
HELD BY:
Conservative - Stephen Hammond
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Imran Uddin
Constituency:
Winchester
HELD BY:
Conservative - Steve Brine
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Jackie Porter
Constituency:
Windsor
HELD BY:
Conservative - Adam Afriyie
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Julian Tisi
Constituency:
Wirral South
HELD BY:
Labour - Alison McGovern
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Alison McGovern
Constituency:
Wirral West
HELD BY:
Labour - Margaret Greenwood
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Margaret Greenwood
Constituency:
Witham
HELD BY:
Conservative - Priti Patel
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Philip Barlow
Constituency:
Witney
HELD BY:
Conservative - Robert Alexander Courts
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Liz Leffman
Constituency:
Woking
HELD BY:
Conservative - Jonathan Lord
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Will Forster
Constituency:
Wokingham
HELD BY:
Conservative - John Redwood
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Clive Jones
Constituency:
Wolverhampton North East
HELD BY:
Labour - Emma Reynolds
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Emma Reynolds
Constituency:
Wolverhampton South East
HELD BY:
Labour - Pat McFadden
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Pat McFadden
Constituency:
Wolverhampton South West
HELD BY:
Labour - Eleanor Smith
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Eleanor Smith
Constituency:
Worcester
HELD BY:
Conservative - Robin Walker
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Joy Squires
Constituency:
Workington
HELD BY:
Labour - Sue Hayman
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Sue Hayman
Constituency:
Worsley and Eccles South
HELD BY:
Labour - Barbara Keeley
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Barbara Keeley
Constituency:
Worthing West
HELD BY:
Conservative - Peter Bottomley
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Rebecca Cooper
Constituency:
Wrexham
HELD BY:
Labour - Ian Lucas
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Ian Lucas
Constituency:
Wycombe
HELD BY:
Conservative - Steven Baker
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Rafiq Raja
Constituency:
Wyre and Preston North
HELD BY:
Conservative - Ben Wallace
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Michelle Heaton-Bentley
Constituency:
Wyre Forest
HELD BY:
Conservative - Mark Garnier
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Matthew Lamb
HELD BY:
Labour - Mike Kane
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Mike Kane
Constituency:
Yeovil
HELD BY:
Conservative - Marcus Fysh
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - Jo Roundell Greene
Constituency:
Ynys Môn
HELD BY:
Labour - Albert Owen
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Albert Owen
Constituency:
York Central
HELD BY:
Labour - Rachael Maskell
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Labour - Rachael Maskell
Constituency:
York Outer
HELD BY:
Conservative - Julian Sturdy
TACTICALLY VOTE FOR:
Liberal Democrat - James Blanchard
JOIN US!
Become a Best for Britain supporter and join our campaigning during this crucial general election and beyond.